![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Poul Anderson
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Earthbook of Stormgate, The. (New York: Berkley, 1978) 27.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1237) ISBN: 0399121447
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Earthbook of Stormgate, The. (New York: Berkley, 1980) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6066) ISBN: 0425040909
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Earthbook of Stormgate, The. (New York: Berkley Putnam, 1978 ) 27.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9736) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Ensign Flandry. (Philadelphia, PA: Chilton, 1966) 90.00. First edition hardcover. Signed by the author on the title page. Binding is tight but has light shelfwear to extremities. Neat book plate of previous owner on front free endpaper, tape ghosts on front and rear pastedowns. Dust jacket is bright with very slight shelfwear to extremities. Still a Very Good + copy in a Very Good + dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9737) [tape marks are on plastic bag protecting book]
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Explorations. (New York: Tor, 1991) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6067) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Explorations. (New York: Tor, 1991) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6068) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Fire Time. (New York: Ballantine, 1980) 2.01. Reprint paperback edition. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6069) ISBN: 0345286928
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Fire Time. (New York: Baen, 1984) 2.01. Reprint paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6070) ISBN: 0671559001
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Fire Time. (New York: Baen, 1984) 2.01. Reprint paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6071) ISBN: 0671559001
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Fire Time. (New York: Baen, 1984) 2.01. Reprint paperback edition. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6072) ISBN: 0671559001
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Fire Time. (New York: Doubleday, 1974) 30.00. First edition hardcover. Signed by the author on the title page. Dustwrapper spine is faded, otherwise near fine in VG+ dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9738) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Gods Laughed, The. (New York: Tor, 1982) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6073) ISBN: 0523485506
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Going For Infinity. (New York: Tor, 2002) 23.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7235) ISBN: 0765303590
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Harvest The Fire. (New York: Tor, (1995)) 5.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Includes 24 illos by Vincent Di Fate. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#4745) ISBN: -
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Harvest The Fire. (New York: Tor, 1995) 18.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7236) ISBN: 0312859430 Sequel to Harvest of Fire and The Stars are Also Fire. |
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Harvest The Fire. (New York: Tor, 1995) 5.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7237) ISBN: Sequel to Harvest of Fire and The Stars are Also Fire. |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. High Crusade, The. (New York: Baen, (1960)) 6.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. (sun-faded along spine) Science Fiction (#7238) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Homebrew. (Boston, MA: NESFS, 1976 ) 75.00. First edition hardcover. This is #283 of 500 numbered copies signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9740) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Homeward and Beyond. (Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1975) 65.00. First edition hardcover. This copy specially signed by the author. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#645) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Homeward and Beyond. (Garden City NY: Doubleday, 1975 ) 30.00. First edition hardcover. A tight, bright copy Dust jacket shows slight shelfwear. In Brodart. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#9741) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Horn of Time, The. (New York: Signet, 1968) 2.01. First edition paperback. P3349. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6074) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Is There Life on Other Worlds?. (New York: Crowell-Collier, (1963) ) 40.00. First editionhardcover. Signed by the author on the title page. Book is tight and square but signed by previous owner on the front free endpaper. Closed tear and shelfwear on dust jacket. Very Good + in Very Good - dust jacket. Brodart. Nonfiction (#9742) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. King of Ys, The: Vol. 2. (New York: Nelson Doubleday, (1988)) 4.00. First edition thus. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover omnibus. Good+ (cocked) in Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7239) ISBN: Volume 2 contains Dahut & The Dog and the Wolf. |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Long Way Home, The. (New York: Ace, (1978)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good in wraps by Michael Whelan. Science Fiction (#6075) ISBN: 0441498222 Original title No World of their Own. |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Long Way Home, The. (New York: Ace, (1978)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good+ in wraps by Michael Whelan. Science Fiction (#6076) ISBN: 0441498222 Original title No World of their Own. |
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Merman's Children, The. (New York: Berkley, 1980) 2.01. First paperback edition. Good+ Science Fiction (#6077) ISBN: 0425046435
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Merman's Children, The. (New York: Berkley Putnam, 1979) 30.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket with brodart. Fantasy (#7240) ISBN: 039912375X The story of how the last age of Faery passed and of how the fairy folk gave way before the inevitable spread of Christendom. |
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Merman's Children, The. (New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1979) 35.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9743) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Midsummer Tempest, A. (New York: Ballantine, (1978)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback printing. Very Good- in wraps by Darrell Sweet Science Fiction (#6079) ISBN: 0345274520
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Mirkheim. (New York: Berkley, 1977) 25.00. First edition hardcover. Ink stamp on the front free end paper "With Compliments of Berkley Publishing Group". Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#646) ISBN: 0399118683
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Mirkheim. (New York: Berkley, 1983) 2.01. Reprint paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6080) ISBN: 0425058638
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Mirkheim. (New York: Berkley/Putnam, 1977) 30.00. First edition hardcover. Signed by the author on the title page. Small stain to top cut edge of pages near spine, otherwise a bright, tight copy. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9744) ISBN:
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Murder Bound. (New York: Macmillan, 1962) 125.00. First edition hardcover. Tipped in check from Poul Anderson dated 1967. Binding is tight, square. Text block is age darkened around edges, otherwise Near fine in fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9745) The third and final Trygve Yamamura novel. [tape marks are on plastic bag protecting book] |
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Murder in Black Letter. (New York: Macmillan, 1960) 150.00. First edition hardcover. A bright, squared copy. Text block is slightly age-darkened around edges. Pin-head sized chip on front near spine, otherwise Fine in near fine dust jacket. Brodart. Science Fiction (#9746) [tape marks are on plastic bag protecting book]
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. New America. (New York: Tor, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6081) ISBN: 0523485530
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. New America. (New York: Tor, (1982)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6082) ISBN: 0812530543
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Orbit Unlimited. (New York: Pyramid, 1974) 2.01. Subsequent paperback printing. N3274. Very Good Science Fiction (#6083) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Orion Shall Rise. (Huntington Woods, MI: Phantasia Press, 1983) 60.00. First edition limited hardcover. This is #538 of 600 copies bound in blue cloth, slipcased in same, and signed by the author. Unread. Fine in fine slipcase and near fine wraparound dust jacket by Darrell K. Sweet. Science Fiction (#7241) ISBN: 0932096204
|
|||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Orion Shall Rise. (New York: Timescape, 1983) 3.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Slightly foxed, otherwise Good+ in like dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7242) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Orion Shall Rise. (New York: Timescape, 1983) 5.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7243) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
| Anderson, Poul. Orion Shall Rise. (New York: Timescape, 1983) 7.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover edition. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7244) ISBN:
|
|
||
|
|
|||
|
|
|||
|
|||
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
