![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Piers Anthony
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| B |
|
Listing is complete. This is Piers Anthony page 1. Go to page 2
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Alien Plot. (New York: Tor, 1993) 2.50. First paperback edition. Near fine. Science Fiction (#6119) ISBN: 0812530721 Collection. His first collection of short fiction since Anthology, includes the title story, an all-new novella about an Earthling living on an alien's plot of land. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Anthonology. (New York: Tor,) 3.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9561) ISBN: 0812531140
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Balook. (New York: Ace, 1997) 5.99. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9563) ISBN: 0441003982 He was the largest land mammel of prehistoric times, a rhino. Now computers and genetic engineering have brought one of these creatures back to life. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Bearing An Hourglass. (New York: Del Rey, ) 3.95. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9565) ISBN: 0345313151
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Bearing An Hourglass. (New York: Del Rey, ) 3.95. Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9566) ISBN: 0345313151
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Being a Green Mother. (New York: Del Rey, 1987) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine (price clipped) dust jacket. Fantasy (#3216) ISBN: 0345322223 Incarnations of Immortality #5. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Bio of An Ogre. (New York: Ace, ) 2.25. First paperback edition. Very Good- in wraps. Nonfiction (#9568) ISBN: 0441062253
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Blue Adept. (New York: Del Rey) 2.01. First paperback edition. Very Good- in wraps. Science Fiction (#9570) ISBN: 0345282140 Apprentice Adept. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Blue Adept. (New York: Del Rey) 4.00. First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9571) ISBN: 0345282140 Apprentice Adept. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. But What of Earth?. (New York: Tor, 1989) 5.95. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9572) ISBN: 0812530985 Apprentice Adept. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Castle Roogna. (New York: Del Rey, 1979) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6125) ISBN: 0345279255 Xanth #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Castle Roogna. (New York: Del Rey, 1979) 2.01. First edition paperback. Very Good- Fantasy (#6126) ISBN: 0345279255 Xanth #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Castle Roogna. (New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6129) ISBN: 0345302834 Xanth #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Castle Roogna. (New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 2.50. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6131) ISBN: 0345350480 Xanth #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Castle Roogna. (New York: Del Rey, (1979)) 5.00. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9574) ISBN: 0345350480 Xanth #3 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Centaur Aisle. (New York: Del Rey, (1981)) 4.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#4658) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Centaur Aisle. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Used. Fantasy (#6132) ISBN: 0345297709 Xanth #4. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Centaur Aisle. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.01. First edition paperback. Near fine. Fantasy (#6133) ISBN: 0345297709 Xanth #4. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Centaur Aisle. (New York: Del Rey, (1981)) 3.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Fantasy (#7380) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Centaur Aisle. (New York: Del Rey, (1981)) 5.00. Science Fiction Book Club hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near finedust jacket. Fantasy (#7381) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Centaur Aisle. (New York: Del Rey, 1982) 2.75. First edition paperback. Very Good in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9576) ISBN: 0345297709 Xanth #4. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Chaining The Lady. (New York: Avon, (1978)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good in wraparound cover by Ron Walotsky. Science Fiction (#6134) ISBN: 0380017792 Cluster #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Chaining The Lady. (New York: Avon, (1978)) 2.01. Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good. Science Fiction (#6137) ISBN: 0380017792 Cluster #2 |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Chaining The Lady. (New York: Avon) 5.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Ron Walotsky. Science Fiction (#9578) ISBN: 0380017792
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Chaining The Lady. (New York: Avon) 5.00. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps by Ron Walotsky. Science Fiction (#9579) ISBN: 0380017792
|
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Chaos Mode. (New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993) 17.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1249) ISBN: 0399138935 Mode #3. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Chaos Mode. (New York: Ace, 1995) 5.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9581) ISBN: 0441001327 Mode Series. Three unforgettable heroes in a world of parallel universes are united on an expedition to Earth. |
|
|
|
|
| Anthony, Piers. Chthon. (New York: Berkley, 1982) 2.01. First Berkley edition. (originally published in 1967 by Ballantine). Very Good- Science Fiction (#6138) ISBN: 0425049264
|
|
|
|
|
|
This is Piers Anthony page 1. Go to page 2
|
|
| B |
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com
