DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Piers Anthony

Index ZZ up to Index A BIndex B

This is Piers Anthony page 3. Go to page 4
Anthony, Piers. Fractal Mode.
(New York: Ace, 1992) 3.00.

First edition paperback. Very Good Fantasy (#6160) ISBN: 0441251269

Mode #2. Colene, Darius, Sequiro, and Provos must help Nona overthrow her world's despotic rulers.




Anthony, Piers. Fractal Mode.
(New York: Ace, 1992) 5.99.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9597) ISBN: 0441251269

Mode #2. Colene, Darius, Sequiro, and Provos must help Nona overthrow her world's despotic rulers.




Anthony, Piers. Geis of the Gargoyle.
(New York: Tor, 1995) 18.00.

First edition hardcover. Remainder slash at bottom fo text block, otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket by Darrell K. Sweet. Fantasy (#7387) ISBN: 0312853912

Xanth.


Anthony, Piers. Ghost.
(New York: Tor Books, 1986) 12.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1250) ISBN: 0312932723


Anthony, Piers. Ghost.
(New York: Tor, (1987)) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6162) ISBN: 0812531272

Once Earth's resources are depleted, man seeks alternative sources of energy in space. Instead, he finds ghosts.




Anthony, Piers. Ghost.
(New York: Tor, 1987) 2.01.

First paperback edition. Very Good- Science Fiction (#6163) ISBN: 0812531272

Once Earth's resources are depleted, man seeks alternative sources of energy in space. Instead, he finds ghosts.




Anthony, Piers. Ghost.
(New York: Tor Books, 1986) 5.00.

First edition hardcover. Signature of previous owner on front free endpaper, otherwise Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7389) ISBN: 0312932723


Anthony, Piers. Ghost.
(New York: Tor, 1987) 3.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9598) ISBN: 0812531272




Anthony, Piers. Ghost.
(New York: Tor, 1992) 3.99.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9601) ISBN: 0812520882

Once Earth's resources are depleted, man seeks alternative sources of energy in space. Instead, he finds ghosts.




Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot.
(New York: Berkley, (1984)) 2.95.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9602) ISBN: 0425070387

Tarot.


Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot.
(New York: Berkley, (1981)) 3.50.

First Berkley paperback. Very Good in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9604) ISBN: 0425050319

Tarot.


Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot.
(New York: Ace, (1987)) 3.95.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9605) ISBN: 0441234707

Tarot.


Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot.
(New York: Jove, (1984)) 4.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9606) ISBN: 0425070387

Tarot.


Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot.
(New York: Ace, (1987)) 4.50.

Subsequent paperback edition. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9607) ISBN: 0441234707

Tarot.


Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot.
(New York: Jove, 1979) 4.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9608) ISBN: 0425070387

Tarot.


Anthony, Piers. God of Tarot.
(New York: Jove, 1979) 4.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9609) ISBN: 0425070387

Tarot.


Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears.
(New York: Ballantine, 1986) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good- Fantasy (#6164) ISBN: 0345318862

Xanth #9.


Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears.
(New York: Ballantine, 1986) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good- Fantasy (#6165) ISBN: 0345318862

Xanth #9.


Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears.
(New York: Ballantine, 1986) 3.00.

First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6166) ISBN: 0345318862

Xanth #9.


Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears.
(New York: Del Rey, 1986) 3.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9610) ISBN: 0345318862

Xanth.




Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears.
(New York: Del Rey, 1986) 3.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9611) ISBN: 0345318862

Xanth.




Anthony, Piers. Golem in the Gears.
(New York: Del Rey, 1986) 3.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9612) ISBN: 0345318862

Xanth.




Anthony, Piers. Hard Sell.
(Houston: Tafford,1990 ) 20.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#3126) ISBN: 0962371211


Anthony, Piers. Hard Sell.
(New York: Ace, 1993) 4.99.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9613) ISBN: 0441317480

Mr. Fisk Centers has it made - three million dollars to enjoy all that 21st century Earth has to offer - until he gets an offer too good to be true. Now penniless and unemployed, Centers will do anything to make a buck.




Anthony, Piers. Harpy Thyme.
(New York: Tor, 1994) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#1251) ISBN: 0312853904

Xanth.


Anthony, Piers. Harpy Thyme.
(New York: Tor, 1994) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#7391) ISBN: 0312853904

Xanth.


Anthony, Piers. Hasan.
(San Bernadino, CA: Borgo, 1977) 45.00.

First edition hardcover published simultaneously with the limited and trade paperback editions. Red and black (library ?) binding. Near fine without dust jacket as issued. Fantasy (#7392) ISBN: 0893701157


Anthony, Piers. Hasan.
(New York: Tor, (1986)) 2.95.

First Tor paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9614) ISBN: 0812531124


Anthony, Piers. Hasan.
(New York: Dell, 1979) 3.50.

First mass market paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9615) ISBN: 0440133939




Anthony, Piers. Hasan.
(New York: Dell, 1979) 3.50.

First mass market paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9616) ISBN: 0440133939




Anthony, Piers. Hasan.
(New York: Tor, (1986)) 3.99.

Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9617) ISBN: 0812513487




Anthony, Piers. Heaven Cent.
(New York: Avon, 1988) 2.25.

First edition paperback. Fantasy (#6167) ISBN: 0380752883

Xanth #10. The search for a missing sorcerer gives Prince Dolph a chance to see the world and prove his mettle as a shape-shifter.


Anthony, Piers. Heaven Cent.
(New York: Avon, 1988) 2.25.

First edition paperback. Fantasy (#6168) ISBN: 0380752883

Xanth #10. The search for a missing sorcerer gives Prince Dolph a chance to see the world and prove his mettle as a shape-shifter.


Anthony, Piers. Hope of Earth.
(New York: Tor, 1998) 6.00.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9619) ISBN: 0812571118

Geodyssey #3. An epic that ranges from our ancient beginnings in Africa's Great Rift Valley to the Andes a century from now, including appearances by King Herod, Queen Boudica, Tamurlane and Louis XIV.




Anthony, Piers. Isle of View.
(New York: Avon, 1990) 2.50.

First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6169) ISBN: 0380759470

Xanth


Anthony, Piers. Isle of View.
(New York: Avon, 1990) 2.50.

First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6170) ISBN: 0380759470

Xanth




Anthony, Piers. Isle of View.
(New York: Avon, 1990) 2.50.

First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6171) ISBN: 0380759470

Xanth




Anthony, Piers. Isle of Woman.
(New York: Tor, 1993) 19.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fiction (#1252) ISBN: 0312855648


Anthony, Piers. Isle of Woman.
(New York: Tor, 1994) 6.00.

Paperback reissue. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9620) ISBN: 0812533666

History of the human race as seen through the eyes of a single family -- as they are reincarnated through history.




Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition.
(New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.01.

First paperback edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6173) ISBN: 0345282159

Apprentice Adept #3


Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition.
(New York: Del Rey, (1983)) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- Fantasy (#6174) ISBN: 0345336372

Apprentice Adept #3


Anthony, Piers. Juxtaposition.
(New York: Del Rey, (1983)) 3.00.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Fantasy (#6175) ISBN: 0345349342

Apprentice Adept #3




Anthony, Piers. Killobyte.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993) 14.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1253) ISBN: 0399137815


Anthony, Piers. Killobyte.
(New York: Ace, 1994) 2.75.

First paperback edition. Very Good+ Science Fiction (#6176) ISBN: 0441444253

A virtual-reality game allows escape from real life but it takes a sinister turn when people become trapped in the system.




Anthony, Piers. Killobyte.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993) 14.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#7393) ISBN: 0399137815


Anthony, Piers. Killobyte.
(New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1993) 14.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#7394) ISBN: 0399137815


Anthony, Piers. Killobyte.
(New York: Ace, 1994) 2.75.

First edition paperback. Very Good in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9621) ISBN: 0441444253

A virtual-reality game allows escape from real life but it takes a sinister turn when people become trapped in the system.


Anthony, Piers. Killobyte.
(New York: Ace, 1994) 5.50.

First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9622) ISBN: 0441444253

A virtual-reality game allows escape from real life but it takes a sinister turn when people become trapped in the system.




Anthony, Piers. Kirlian Quest.
(New York: Avon, 1978) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good+ in wraparound cover by Ron Walotsky Science Fiction (#6177) ISBN: 0380017784

Cluster #3


Anthony, Piers. Kirlian Quest.
(New York: Avon, 1978) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good- in wraparound cover by Ron Walotsky Science Fiction (#6178) ISBN: 0380017784

Cluster #3


Anthony, Piers. Kirlian Quest.
(New York: Avon, 1978) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good- in wraparound cover by Ron Walotsky Science Fiction (#6179) ISBN: 0380017784

Cluster #3


Anthony, Piers. Kirlian Quest.
(New York: Avon, (1978)) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good- in wraparound cover by Ron Walotsky Science Fiction (#6180) ISBN: 0380017784

Cluster #3


Anthony, Piers. Letters To Jenny.
(New York: Tor, 1994) 4.99.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#9623) ISBN: 0812522826

A special glimpse into Xanth, through a collection of letters to a 12-year-old fan left comatose after being hit by a drunk driver.




Anthony, Piers. Magic of Xanth, The.
(Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, (1979)) 10.00.

First hardcover omnibus edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Contains A Spell for Chameleon, The Source of the Magic, and Castle Roogna. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Fantasy (#4746) ISBN: -


Anthony, Piers. Man From Mundania.
(New York: Avon, 1989) 2.25.

First edition paperback. Age darkened text block. Fantasy (#6183) ISBN: 0380752891

Xanth


Anthony, Piers. Man From Mundania.
(New York: Avon, 1989) 2.25.

First edition paperback. Age darkened text block. Fantasy (#6184) ISBN: 0380752891

Xanth


Anthony, Piers. Man From Mundania.
(New York: Avon, 1989) 4.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#9624) ISBN: 0380752891

Xanth




Anthony, Piers. Mercycle.
(Houston, TX: Tafford Publishing, 1991) 19.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fantasy (#1254) ISBN:


Anthony, Piers. Mercycle.
(New York: Ace, 1992) 2.50.

First paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6186) ISBN: 0441525628

An alien from an alternate reality recruits 5 people on an exciting mission to save the Earth from a meteor strike. The alien's advanced technology allows the intrepid humans to breathe underwater as they embark on a wondrous journey through the ocean.


Anthony, Piers. Mercycle.
(New York: Ace, 1992) 4.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9625) ISBN: 0441525628

An alien from an alternate reality recruits 5 people on an exciting mission to save the Earth from a meteor strike. The alien's advanced technology allows the intrepid humans to breathe underwater as they embark on a wondrous journey through the ocean.




Anthony, Piers. Mercycle.
(New York: Ace, 1992) 4.50.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#9626) ISBN: 0441525628

An alien from an alternate reality recruits 5 people on an exciting mission to save the Earth from a meteor strike. The alien's advanced technology allows the intrepid humans to breathe underwater as they embark on a wondrous journey through the ocean.




Anthony, Piers. Muse of Art.
(New York: Tor, 1999) 24.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#7395) ISBN: 0312868960

Geodyssey #4.


Anthony, Piers. Muse of Art.
(New York: Tor, 2000) 6.99.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9627) ISBN: 0812574710

Fourth in the Geoddysey Series. Men and women born again and again brave the most turbulent times in human history.




Anthony, Piers. Mute.
(New York: Avon, 1981) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6188) ISBN: 0380775786


Anthony, Piers. Mute.
(New York: Avon, 1981) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good Science Fiction (#6189) ISBN: 0380775786


Anthony, Piers. Mute.
(New York: Avon, (1981)) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6190) ISBN: 0380775786


Anthony, Piers. Mute.
(New York: Avon, (1981)) 2.01.

Subsequent paperback edition. Very Good Science Fiction (#6191) ISBN: 0380775786




Anthony, Piers. Nightmare.
(New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good+ Fantasy (#6193) ISBN: 034530456X

Xanth #6.


Anthony, Piers. Nightmare.
(New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.01.

First edition paperback. Very Good- Fantasy (#6194) ISBN: 034530456X

Xanth #6.


Anthony, Piers. Nightmare.
(New York: Del Rey, (1982)) 3.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition and first hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Fantasy (#7397) ISBN: 034530456X

Xanth


Anthony, Piers. Nightmare.
(New York: Del Rey, 1983) 2.95.

Subsequent paperback printing. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fantasy (#9628) ISBN: 034530456X

Xanth #6.




Anthony, Piers. Nightmare.
(New York: Del Rey, 1983) 3.25.

First edition paperback. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Fantasy (#9629) ISBN: 034530456X

Xanth #6.




Anthony, Piers. Fractal Mode.
(New York: Ace, 1992) 5.99.

First edition paperback. Near fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#9597) ISBN: 0441251269

Mode #2. Colene, Darius, Sequiro, and Provos must help Nona overthrow her world's despotic rulers.




This is Piers Anthony page 3. Go to page 4

Index ZZ up to Index A BIndex B

Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com