DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

J.G. Ballard

Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

listing/scanning in progress
Ballard, J.G.. Cocaine Nights.
(Washington, DC: CPOI,1998) 23.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. Fiction (#7843) ISBN: 188717866X

In an elite resort community, Frank confesses to a crime he could not have comitted, causing his brother to launch a private investigation.


Ballard, J.G.. Cocaine Nights.
(Washington, DC: CPOI,1998) 15.00.

First trade paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fiction (#7844) ISBN: 1582430179


Ballard, J.G.. Day of Creation, The.
(London: Gollancz, 1987) 27.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#652) ISBN: 0575041528


Ballard, J.G.. Day of Creation, The.
(New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1988) 17.00.

First US edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Fiction (#1295) ISBN: 0374135274


Ballard, J.G.. Day of Creation, The.
(New York: Farrar Straus Giroux, 1988) 15.00.

First US edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. Fiction (#7803) ISBN: 0374135274


Ballard, J.G.. Day of Creation, The.
(London: Flamingo, 1993) 13.00.

UK trade paperback. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fiction (#7974) ISBN: 0006545947


Ballard, J.G.. Disaster Area, The.
(London: Flamingo, 1992) 14.00.

UK trade paperback. Unread. Fine in wraps. Science Fiction (#7978) ISBN: 0586090711




Ballard, J.G.. Hello America.
(New York: Carroll & Graf, 1988) 20.00.

First US edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#2115) ISBN: 0881844551


Ballard, J.G.. Hello America.
(New York: Carroll & Graf, 1988) 17.00.

First US Hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#3220) ISBN: 0881844551


Ballard, J.G.. Kindness of Women, The.
(New York: Harvest, 1993) 10.00.

First US trade paperback edition. Unread. Unread. Fine in wraps. Fiction (#7980) ISBN: 0156471140




Ballard, J.G.. Running Wild.
(London: Hutchison, 1988) 45.00.

First edition hardcover. One of an unspecifiec number of copies signed by the author on the title page. Mystery (#6610) ISBN: 0091734983

Novella. Wrap-around cover and illustrations by Janet Woolley.




Ballard, J.G.. Running Wild.
(London: Flamingo, (1988)) 10.00.

UK trade paperback. Very Good+ in wraps. Fiction (#7983) ISBN: 0006548199


Ballard, J.G.. User's Guide to the Millennium, A.
(New York: Picador, 1996) 21.00.

First US edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Near fine dust jacket. Nonfiction (#1608) ISBN: 0312144407


Ballard, J.G.. Voices of Time, The.
(London:Wellington House, (1997)) 14.00.

Trade paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps. Science Fiction (#7989) ISBN: 0575401303

Collection. Hightly recommended.





Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com