DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Ray Bradbury

Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

listing/scanning in progress
Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine.
(New York: Bantam, 1964) 2.01.

8th Paperback Printing. Very Good-. Science Fiction (#6485) ISBN:

HP4197


Bradbury, Ray. Dandelion Wine.
(New York: Avon, 1999) 12.00.

Subsequent hardcover edition. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket with slit across top above name. Protected by a Brodart.. Science Fiction (#8059) ISBN: 0380977265




Bradbury, Ray. Death is a Lonely Business.
(New York: Avon, 1985) 20.00.

Subsequent hardcover edition. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#5434) ISBN: 0394547020

Toiling away amid looming palm trees and decaying bungalows, a struggling young writer creates fantastic stories spun from his fertile inagination, until strange occurrences start happening around him.




Bradbury, Ray. Death is a Lonely Business.
(New York: Avon, 1999) 10.00.

First trade paperback edition. Unread. Fine in wraps.. Science Fiction (#8019) ISBN: 0380789655

Toiling away amid looming palm trees and decaying bungalows, a struggling young writer creates fantastic stories spun from his fertile inagination, until strange occurrences start happening around him.




Bradbury, Ray. Dinosaur Tales.
(New York: Bantam, 1983) 15.00.

First edition trade paperback. Near fine (slight shelfwear to extremities) in pictorial wraps by William Stout.. Science Fiction (#8081) ISBN: 0553014846

Collection featuring illustrations by William Stout, Jim Steranko, Moebius, Overton Lloyd, Kenneth Smith, and David Wiesner.




Bradbury, Ray. Driving Blind.
(New York: Avon, 1997) 30.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy signed by the author on the title page. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Mystery (#8169) ISBN: 0380973812

New collection of short fiction.




Bradbury, Ray. From The Dust Returned: A Family Remembrance.
(New York: Morrow, 2001) 23.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket by Charles Addams.. Science Fiction (#8022) ISBN: 0380973820




Bradbury, Ray. Golden Apples of the Sun, The.
(New York: Bantam, 1979) 2.01.

Subsequent Paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6488) ISBN: 0553121642


Bradbury, Ray. I Sing the Body Electric.
(New York: Bantam, 1971) 2.01.

First paperback Edition. 5th printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6489) ISBN:


Bradbury, Ray. I Sing The Body Electric!.
(New York: Knopf [1969]) 30.00.

Subsequent hardcover edition. Neat seal of previous owner on front free endpaper, otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket. For accuracy: dust jacket has unexplained dark bands running horizontally across front of book near top and 1.5 inches from bottom. Still, a very nice copy.. Science Fiction (#5435) ISBN:




Bradbury, Ray. Martian Chronicles.
(New York: Batam, 1972) 2.01.

Subsequent Paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6490) ISBN:


Bradbury, Ray. Medicine for Melancholy and Other Stories, A.
(New York: Avon, 1998) 10.00.

Trade paperback reprint. Unread. Near fine in wraps.. Science Fiction (#8021) ISBN: 0380730863




Bradbury, Ray. October Country, The.
(New York: Avon, 1999) 14.00.

First Avon hardcover. Unread. Fine in Very Good (some discoloration and one closed tear) dust jacket. . Horror (#8062) ISBN: 0380973871




Bradbury, Ray. R Is For Rocket.
(New York: Bantam, 1965) 2.01.

8th Paperback Printing.G-. Science Fiction (#6492) ISBN:

HP4398


Bradbury, Ray. R Is For Rocket.
(New York: Bantam, 1965) 2.01.

13th Paperback Printing.G-. Science Fiction (#6493) ISBN:


Bradbury, Ray. Something Wicked This Way Comes.
(New York: Bantam, 1963) 2.01.

First paperback Edition. 3rd Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6495) ISBN:

S3408


Bradbury, Ray. Toynbee Convector.
(New York: Spectra, 1989) 2.01.

First paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6496) ISBN: 0553279572


Bradbury, Ray. Toynbee Convector, The.
(New York: Spectra, 1989) 2.01.

First Paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6497) ISBN: 0553279572


Bradbury, Ray. Toynbee Convector, The.
(New York: Spectra, 1989) 2.01.

First Paperback Edition. Very Good. Science Fiction (#6498) ISBN: 0553279572


Bradbury, Ray. Toynbee Convector, The.
(New York: Spectra, 1989) 2.01.

First Paperback Edition. G-. Science Fiction (#6499) ISBN: 0553279572


Bradbury, Ray. Twice 22.
(New York: Doubleday, (1966)) 6.00.

Science Ficiton Book Club edition. Slightly cocked at head of spine, otherwise Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. In Brodart.. Science Fiction (#8083) ISBN: -




Bradbury, Ray. Vintage Bradbury, The.
(New York: Vintage, 1965) 2.01.

First paperback Edition. Subsequent Printing. G-. Science Fiction (#6500) ISBN: 0394702948


Bradbury, Ray. Yestermorrow.
(Santa Barbara, CA: Capra, 1991) 10.00.

First trade paperback edition. Carefully read. Very Good- in printed wraps.. Literature (#8061) ISBN: 1877741086




Bradbury, Ray. Zen and the Art of Writing.
(Santa Barbara, CA: Joshua Odell, 1996) 10.00.

Trade paperback edition. Very Good+ in printed wraps.. Nonfiction (#8172) ISBN: 1877741094





Back to A indexA B Index Cforward to C index

Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2006 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller (at) readsf.com