![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Gordon R. Dickson
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| E |
|
This is Gordon R. Dickson page 3. Go to page 1
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Naked to the Stars. (New York: DAW, 1977) 2.25. Reissued paperback edition. Third printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7619) ISBN: 0879972785
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Naked To The Stars/The Alien Way. (New York: Tor, 1990) 3.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7621) ISBN: 0812503961 Omnibus. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. No Room for Man. (New York: Macfadden, 1963) 3.00. First paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#7623) ISBN: 50179 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man. (Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1969) 35.00. First edition hardcover. This copy specially signed by the author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. . Science Fiction (#698) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man. (New York: Pyramid, 1969) 2.01. First paperback edition. G-. Science Fiction (#7627) ISBN: 5152428 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man. (New York: Pyramid, 1969) 2.01. First paperback edition. Fair. Science Fiction (#7628) ISBN: 5152428 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man. (New York: Pyramid, 1976) 2.01. Fourth paperback printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7629) ISBN: 0515033286
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man. (New York: DAW, 1977) 2.01. Second DAW printing. Very Good+. Science Fiction (#7630) ISBN: 0879973374
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man. (New York: Baen, 1989) 3.50. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7631) ISBN: 0671698001 Also contains short story "Hilifter". |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. None But Man. (New York: Baen, 1991) 4.00. Second Baen printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7635) ISBN: 0671698001 Also contains short story "Hilifter". |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. On The Run. (New York: Ace, 1979) 2.25. Reissued paperback edition. Second printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7639) ISBN: 0441631614 Originally published as Mankind on The Run. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. On The Run. (New York: Tor, 1986) 2.95. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7642) ISBN: 0812535707 Originally published as Mankind on The Run. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Other. (New York: Tor Books, 1994) 20.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2560) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Outposter, The. (New York: Manor, 1973) 2.01. First paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#7647) ISBN: 53295249 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Outposter, The. (New York: Baen, 1985) 2.95. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7653) ISBN: 0812535642 When aliens slaughtered the family of Mark Ten Roos, they didn't take into account his ability to extract revenge. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Pritcher Mass, The. (New York: Tor, 1983) 2.75. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7655) ISBN: 0523485565
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Pritcher Mass, The. (New York: Tor, 1988) 3.50. Reissued paperback edition. Second printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7658) ISBN: 0812535405
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Pro. (New York: Ace, 1978) 2.25. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7661) ISBN: 0441680232
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Pro. (New York: Tor, 1986) 2.95. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7665) ISBN: 0812535758
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. R-Master, The. (New York: DAW, 1975) 2.01. First paperback edition. Good+. Science Fiction (#7666) ISBN: 451UY1155 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Sleepwalker's World. (New York: DAW, 1972) 6.00. First Paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7667) ISBN: UQ1028 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Sleepwalker's World. (New York: DAW, 1972) 2.01. First Paperback edition. G. Science Fiction (#7668) ISBN: UQ1028 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Sleepwalker's World. (New York: DAW, 1972) 2.01. First Paperback edition. Fair. Science Fiction (#7669) ISBN: UQ1028 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Sleepwalker's World. (New York: Tor, 1982) 2.50. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7672) ISBN: 0523485379
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Soldier, Ask Not. (New York: Dell, 1967) 2.01. First edition paperback. Good+. Science Fiction (#7677) ISBN: Dell 8090. Hugo Award winner tells the story of Jamethon Black, a man of faith as well as a man of war, a contradiction to the very times in which he lives. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Swimmers, The. (New York: Berkley, 1967) 4.00. First edition paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction (#7678) ISBN: X1371 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Swimmers, The. (New York: Berkley, 1967) 2.01. First edition paperback. G. Science Fiction (#7679) ISBN: X1371 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Swimmers, The. (New York: Ace, 1979) 2.25. Reissued paperback edition. Second printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7686) ISBN: 0441777678
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Swimmers, The. (New York: Tor, 1987) 2.95. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7688) ISBN: 0812535839 The Space Swimmers tempted humanity to explore space, but treachery prevented them from leaving Earth and split the race. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Space Winners. (New York: Tor, 1986) 2.95. First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7690) ISBN: 0812535588 Three students are chosen to be the first emmisaries sent to the Galactic Federation - the alien government that has forbidden human space research, but a malfunction maroons the students and their alien advisor on a dangerous planet. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Spacepaw. (New York: Berkley, 1969) 2.25. First edition paperback. Very Good. Science Fiction (#7691) ISBN: S1715 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Spacepaw. (New York: Berkley, 1976) 2.01. Reissued paperback edition. Near fine. Science Fiction (#7692) ISBN: 0425039862
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Spacepaw. (New York: Ace, 1983) 2.50. Reissued paperback edition. Near fine. Science Fiction (#7693) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Spacial Delivery. (New York: Ace, 1979) 2.25. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7694) ISBN: 0441777481
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Spirit of Dorsai, The. (New York: Ace, 1980) 2.50. First paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7700) ISBN: 0441778038 Amanda Morgan, ancestor of Donal Graem, remained behind to defend her world when the Dorsai men went off to war on other planets. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Star Road, The. (Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1973) 35.00. First edition hardcover. This copy specially signed by the author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. . Science Fiction (#699) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Steel Brother. (New York: Tor, 1995) 2.95. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7702) ISBN: 0812535529 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Stranger. (New York: Tor, 1987) 2.95. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7710) ISBN: 0812535790 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Survival. (New York: Baen, 1984) 2.75. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7712) ISBN: 0671559273 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Three To Dorsai. (Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, (1975)) 12.00. First hardcover edition (issued by the Science Fiction Book Club). Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4875) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Time to Teleport & Delusion World. (New York: Ace, 1981) 2.50. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7716) ISBN: 0441812376 Omnibus. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Way of the Pilgrim. (New York: Ace Books, 1987) 15.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2562) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R.. Young Bleys. (New York: Tor Books, 1991) 19.00. First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2563) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R. . Sleepwalker's World. (New York: Baen, 1993) 4.00. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7721) ISBN: 0671721615 A suspense-filled tale about an extraordinary and indomitable man who fights against insuperable odds. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R. & Keith Laumer. Planet Run. (New York: Tor, 1982) 2.75. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7723) ISBN: 0523485255 Contains "Once There Was a Giant" and "Call Him Lord". |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson, Gordon R. & Roland Green. Jamie the Red. (New York: Ace, 1984) 2.95. First edition paperback. Unread. Near fine.. Fantasy (#7724) ISBN: 0441382452
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson , Gordon R.. Star Road, The. (New York: DAW, 1974) 3.00. First paperback edition. Very Good. Science Fiction (#7746) ISBN: Collection. 451UY1127 |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson , Gordon R.. Star Road, The. (New York: DAW, 1974) 2.25. Reissued paperback edition. Third printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7747) ISBN: 0879975261 Collection. |
|
|
|
|
| Dickson , Gordon R. & Harry Harrison. Lifeship, The. (New York: Pocket, 1977) 2.25. First paperback edition, 2nd printing. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7738) ISBN: 0671424270
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson , Gordon R. & Harry Harrison. Lifeship, The. (New York: Pocket, 1985) 2.95. Reissued paperback edition. Unread. Near fine.. Science Fiction (#7739) ISBN: 0671559818
|
|
|
|
|
| Dickson , Gordon R. & Harry Harrison. Lifeship, The. (New York: Pocket, 1985) 2.01. Reissued paperback edition. Very Good+. Science Fiction (#7742) ISBN: 0671559818
|
|
|
|
|
|
This is Gordon R. Dickson page 3. Go to page 1
|
|
| E |
Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2004 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com --
PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller@readsf.com
