![]() |
![]() |
![]() |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
![]() |
Gardner Dozois
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| E |
| Dozois, Gardner. Geodesic Dreams. (New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992) 19.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Science Fiction (#2575) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dozois, Gardner. Geodesic Dreams. (New York: St. Martin's Press, 1992) 10.00. First edition hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1660) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dozois, Gardner. Slow Dancing Through Time. (Shingletown, CA: Ziesing, 1990) 22.00. First edition hardcover. Stories in collaboration with Jack Dann, Michael Swanwick, Susan Casper, and Jack C. Haldeman II. Fine in fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#1822) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dozois, Gardner. Year's Best Science Fiction, 13th Annual Collection, The. (New York: St. Martin's, 1996) 45.00. First edition hardcover. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#4780) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dozois, Gardner. Year's Best Science Fiction, 8th Annual Collection, The. (New York: St. Martins, 1991) 50.00. First edition hardcover. Fine in near fine dust jacket. Science Fiction (#2796) ISBN:
|
|
|
|
|
| Dozois, Gardner. Year's Best Science Fiction, 8th Annual Collection, The. (New York: St. Martin's, (1991)) 15.00. Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Contains stories by Bisson, Le Guin, Silverberg, Sterling. Very Good+ in Near fine dust jacket by Michael Whelan. Science Fiction (#4876) ISBN: -
|
|
|
|
|
| Dozois, Gardner. Year's Best Science Fiction: 20th Annual Collection. (New York: St. Martin's 2003) 19.95. First trade paperback edition published simultaneously with the hardcover. Unread. Science Fiction (#7448) ISBN: 0312308604 Widely regarded as the one essential book for every science fiction fan, The Year's Best Science Fiction (Winner of the 2002 Locus Award for Best Anthology) continues to uphold its standard of excellence with more than two dozen stories representing the previous year's best SF writing. This year's volume includes: lan R. MacLeod, Nancy Kress, Greg Egan, Maureen F. McHugh, Robert Reed, Paul McAuley, Michael Swanwick, Robert Silverberg, Charles Stross, John Kessel, Gregory Benford, and many other premier authors of SF, as well as thorough summations of the year and a recommended reading list. [*recommended] |
|
|
|
|
| E |
Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.
![]()
Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com
All contents Copyright©2004 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com --
PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
bookseller@readsf.com
