DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: ProvenanceDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQEventsSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Robert A. Heinlein

Author Index GG Index H IAuthor Index I

scanning/listing in progress
Heinlein, Robert A.. Cat Who Walked Through Walls, The.
(New York: Putnam, 1985) 25.00.

First trade edition hardcover. Includes errata slip. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. Unread book, light shelfwear to dust jacket. Protected by a Brodart.. Science Fiction (#8131) ISBN: 0399131035




Heinlein, Robert A.. For Us, The Living.
(New York: Scribner, 2003) 20.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#7791) ISBN: 074325998X

Heinlein's long-lost first novel, written in 1939 and never before published. Naval Airman Perry Nelson crashes his car in 1939 and awakens in 2086 with a new world to fathom. A United Europe was formed, with common currency and free trade between the states, former New York City Mayor Fiorello LaGuardia served two terms as President of the United States; 300,000,000 people died during The Forty Years War in Europe; Hitler committed suicide; and in the year 2003, two helicopters dispatched from South America destroy the island of Manhattan in a bold act of terrorism. The world is a very different place, and Perry is the only man alive who still knows what it meant to exist in 1939.




Heinlein, Robert A.. Friday.
(New York: Putnam [1982]) 5.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Spine is cocked, otherwise vg in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4371) ISBN: -




Heinlein, Robert A.. Friday.
(New York: London: NEL, 1982) 40.00.

First UK edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in pictorial dust jacket by Gerald Grace. Protected by Brodart.. Science Fiction (#7066) ISBN: 0450048985




Heinlein, Robert A.. JOB: A Comedy of Justice.
(New York: Del Rey Books, 1984) 20.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#2708) ISBN:




Heinlein, Robert A.. JOB: A Comedy of Justice.
(New York: Del Rey, 1984) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#3262) ISBN:




Heinlein, Robert A.. JOB: A Comedy of Justice.
(New York: Del Rey, 1984) 15.00.

First edition hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4892) ISBN:




Heinlein, Robert A.. Worlds of Robert A. Heinlein.
(New York: Ace, 1966) 25.00.

First edition paperback. Ace F-375. Unread. Fine in wraps.. Science Fiction (#3983) ISBN:




Heinlein, Robert A.. Worlds of Robert A. Heinlein.
(New York: Ace, (1966)) 6.00.

First edition paperback. Very Good- in pictorial wraps.. Science Fiction (#4587) ISBN:





Author Index GG Index H IAuthor Index I

Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2003 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
...............bookseller@readsf.com