DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: ProvenanceDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQEventsSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Robert R. McCammon

Back to Authors LL Hardcovers A Nforward to Authors N

McCammon, Robert R.. Blue World.
(London: Grafton, 1989 ) 80.00.

First edition hardcover. Inscribed on the title page: "To Juli/Robert R. McCammon" . Unread. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with mylar protector.. Horror (#9832) ISBN: 0246134550




McCammon, Robert R.. Boy's Live.
(New York: Pocket, [1991]) 10.00.

Science Fiction Book Club edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Horror (#4401) ISBN: -




McCammon, Robert R. Evil Unveiled.
(New York: Pocket, (2003)) 7.00.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Horror (#9498) ISBN: 0743471393

Speaks the Nightbird, Vol. 2: New York Times bestselling author Robert McCammon continues his triumphant return with the conclusion of an epic tale of suspense that reinstates him as one of the great storytellers of our time....




McCammon, Robert R. Judgment of the Witch.
(New York: Pocket, (2003)) 7.00.

First paperback edition. Unread. Fine in pictorial wraps.. Horror (#9499) ISBN: 0743474325

Speaks the Nightbird, Vol. 1: Set in 1699 in Fount Royal, a coastal settlement in the colonial Carolinas, this latest unfolds the adventures of magistrate Isaac Woodward and his assistant, Matthew Corbett, who have been summoned to the struggling town to adjudicate in the trial of Rachel Howarth, a young widow accused of deviltry that is blamed for murders, wretched weather and other calamities driving settlers away. Though town leaders press for swift execution, Matthew is persuaded by Rachel's dignity and fortitude that she's innocent. Using skills honed living by his wits as an orphaned child, he pursues inconsistencies in testimony and throwaway clues and uncovers an elaborate plot involving pirate booty, animal magnetism and deadly deceit at the highest levels of town organization.



McCammon, Robert R.. Mine.
(New York: Pocket Books, 1990) 30.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in Very Good dust jacket.. Horror (#1078) ISBN:




McCammon, Robert R.. Mystery Walk.
(New York: Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1983 ) 100.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with mylar protector. & Newspaper Clipping. Horror (#9833) ISBN: 0030618320




McCammon, Robert R.. Night Boat, The.
(London: Kinnell, 1990) 38.00.

First hardcover edition. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Horror (#1079) ISBN:




McCammon, Robert R.. Night Visions 8.
(Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1990) 75.00.

First edition hardcover. Number 251 of 600 copies signed by McCammon, illustrator Paul Sonju, and contributors John Farris, Stephen Gallagher, and Joe R. Lansdale. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket and slipcase.. Horror (#265) ISBN:




McCammon, Robert R.. Night Visions 8.
(Arlington Heights, IL: Dark Harvest, 1990) 19.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Near fine in Very Good+/near fine dust jacket.. Horror (#1080) ISBN:

Original stories by John Farris, Stephen Gallagher, and Joe R. Lansdale.




McCammon, Robert R.. Usher's Passing.
(New York: Holt, Rhinehart and Winston, 1984 ) 75.00.

First edition hardcover. Signed by the author on the title page. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket with mylar protector.. Horror (#9834) ISBN: 0030618339





Back to Authors LL Hardcovers A Nforward to Authors N

Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2003 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
...............bookseller@readsf.com