DV: MiscellaneousDV: Gallery DirectoryDV: GraffitiDV: ProvenanceDV: Guest BookDV: StaffDV:FAQEventsSF AwardsDV: Clearance DirectoryChocky's ClosetDV: Free Search ServiceDV: RecommendedDV: Promotional Movie ItemsDV: Pulps & MagazinesDV: Proofs and ARCDV: Tie-InsDV: BooksDV: Latest ReleasesWelcome to readsf.com

Gene Wolfe

Author index VV up to Authors W Ygo to Authors - Y

listing/scanning in progress
Wolfe, Gene. Citadel of the Autarch, The.
(New York: Timescape, 1983) 40.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially inscribed by the author to actor Del Close.. Science Fiction (#1921) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Devil In A Forest, A.
(New York: Ace, [1977]) 3.50.

First Ace paperback edition. Very Good+ in pictorial wraps.. Fantasy (#4318) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Exodus from the Long Sun.
(New York: Tor, 1996) 23.00.

First edition hardcover. The final volume in The Book of the Long Sun. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#4474) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Free Live Free.
(Willimantic, CT: Mark V. Ziesing, 1984) 50.00.

First edition hardcover. This is #529 of 750 copies signed by the author, Carl Lundgren, Rick DeMarco and Rich Schindler. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#860) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Gene Wolfe's Book of Days.
(Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1981) 40.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#862) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Gene Wolfe's Book of Days.
(Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1981) 45.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially inscribed by the author to actor Del Close. Unread. Near fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1925) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Knight, The.
(New York: Tor, 2004) 25.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fantasy (#9879) ISBN: 0765309890

This first book in a two-volume epic fantasy, written in the Tolkien tradition, that is an original and morally complex heroic fantasy.




Wolfe, Gene. Peace.
(New York: Harper & Row, 1975) 50.00.

First edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#863) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Peace.
(New York: Harper & Row, 1975) 60.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially inscribed by the author to actor Del Close. Unread. Fine in near fine dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1926) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Storeys from the Old Hotel.
(London: Kerosina Books, 1988) 35.00.

First trade edition hardcover. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. . Science Fiction (#1930) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Storeys from the Old Hotel & For Rosemary.
(London: Kerosina Books, 1988) 125.00.

First edition hardcover. This is #121 of 250 copies signed by the author. Unread. Fine in fine dust jacket. For Rosemary without dust jacket as issued. All in blue cloth slipcase.. Science Fiction (#865) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Sword of the Lictor, The.
(New York: Timescape, 1981) 60.00.

First edition hardcover. This copy specially inscribed by the author to actor Del Close. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket.. Science Fiction (#1931) ISBN:




Wolfe, Gene. Wolfe Archipelago, The.
(Willemantic, CT: Ziesing Brothers, 1983) 60.00.

First edition hardcover. 1020 copies printed of which this is one of 800 trade copies. . Science Fiction (#6656) ISBN:

Collects four stories including "The Death of Doctor Island," winner of the 1974 Nebula award for best novella.




Author index VV up to Authors W Ygo to Authors - Y

Order online, by mail, or by phone.
Unless otherwise specified, USPS Media Rate shipping will be automatically added by PayPal upon checkout.
Please refer to shipping for a summary of rates and options.
If you prefer to pay by check please contact us first to confirm availability.
Checks payable to readsf.com should be mailed to the address below.


Credit cards accepted securely via PayPal. Remit to readsf.com


All contents Copyright©2004 by Lydia Marano
readsf.com -- PMB 355, 7657 Winnetka Avenue, Canoga Park, CA 91306 U.S.A.
...............bookseller@readsf.com